Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Artists' Alley

click to zoom in on the Exhibit Hall on Issuu Issuu | pdf
pdf file size is large and may take a little time to load onscreen
Comic-Con International 2017 will be held July 20-23 (with Preview Night July 19) at the San Diego Convention Center.
If you're interested in exhibiting at Comic-Con 2017, please click here for a 2017 Exhibitor's Application.

Please note: Submission of an application is not a guarantee of placement at the show.

If you're interested in exhibiting in Artists' Alley at Comic-Con 2017, please click here for a 2017 Artists' Alley Application.

Please note: Submission of an application is not a guarantee of placement at the show.

Here's our complete list of Comic-Con 2016 Artists' Alley, including booth/table numbers and a location map.


 

 

A
Karl Altstaetter
  • HH-3
Dominic Aradio Jr
  • AA-23
RC Aradio
  • AA-24
The Art of Daniel Jaimes
  • GG-06
B
Jeff Balke
  • II-4
Patrick Ballesteros
  • DD-8
Matt 'Batt' Banning
  • EE-14
Jeremy Bastian
  • FF-15
Scott Beaderstadt
  • GG-11
Alen Bellman
  • GG-13
Scott Benefiel
  • II-6
Scott Blair
  • FF-18
Patrick Block
  • AA-17
Shelly Block
  • AA-18
Reilly Brown
  • EE-6
Brian Buccellato
  • BB-20
Alex Buechel
  • GG-21
Chris Burnham
  • CC-15
C
Zander Cannon
  • FF-8
Sergio Cariello
  • DD-19
Carlations/Surreality
  • AA-16
Ethan Castillo
  • FF-13
Jacob Chabot
  • FF-19
Bernard Chang
  • DD-16
Jim Cheung
  • HH-19
Ken Christiansen
  • DD-07
Christopher Moeller
  • II-23
Amy Chu
  • FF-20
Katie Cook
  • HH-17
D
Carlos D'Anda
  • CC-5
Paul Dale
  • AA-05
Sue Dawe
  • AA-8
Edgar Delgado
  • CC-7
Tony Dezuniga
  • HH-2
Mark Dos Santos
  • FF-10
E
Steven E Gordon
  • DD-14
Patty Earp
  • BB-11
Felipe Echevarria
  • II-19
Gabriel Eltaeb
  • EE-11
Greg Espinoza
  • DD-4
F
Genevieve Farley-Tremblay
  • FF-14
Josh Figueroa
  • EE-22
Sean Forney
  • AA-15
Jay Fosgitt
  • EE-9
Langdon Foss
  • FF-3
Ramona Fradon
  • BB-10
Otis Frampton
  • GG-3
Franchesco!
  • EE-8
Richard Friend
  • CC-22
G
Agnes Garbowska
  • HH-18
Dave Garcia
  • GG-17
Juan Fernando Garcia
  • FF-6
Ale Garza
  • DD-17
Thomas Gianni
  • BB-24
Joel Gomez
  • CC-21
Sanford Greene
  • FF-21
Chris Gugliotti
  • BB-15
H
Karen Hallion
  • BB-16
Scott Hampton
  • II-24
Chad Hardin
  • AA-22
Joe Harris
  • EE-20
Daniel HDR
  • EE-4
Elvin Hernandez
  • EE-15
Gabriel Hernandez
  • BB-23
Lea Hernandez
  • BB-9
Tom Hodges
  • GG-1
Madeleine Holly-Rosing
  • AA-20
Edwin Huang
  • EE-19
I
Mark Irwin
  • FF-24
Willie Ito
  • CC-10
J
Crystal Jade-Vaughn
  • DD-13
Anson Jew
  • DD-24
Benton Jew
  • DD-23
SZE Jones
  • DD-2
K
Jin Kim
  • DD-15
Juvuan Kirby
  • CC-23
Scott Koblish
  • II-3
Eric Koda
  • DD-9
Lee Kohse
  • GG-5
Rich Koslowski
  • GG-20
Karen Krajenbrink
  • AA-14
Peter Kuper
  • II-17
L
Joe Largent
  • GG-10
Janet Lee
  • EE-5
Diana Levin
  • AA-13
Henry Liao
  • FF-17
Ron Lim
  • BB-19
Abraham Lopez
  • DD-18
M
David Mack
  • CC-19
Barbara Marker
  • GG-19
Jeffrey Martinez
  • EE-23
Ruben Martinez
  • BB-12
Marcelo Matere
  • EE-3
Bill Maus
  • HH-5
David Maxine
  • BB-2
Erica McCampbell
  • DD-10
Robert McKeone
  • AA-19
Dawn McTeigue
  • HH-23
Lord Mesa
  • DD-3
Ken Meyer Jr
  • GG-18
JonBoy Meyers
  • FF-23
David W. Miller
  • HH-4
Chris Moreno
  • AA-5
Jeffrey Moy
  • BB-5
Philip Moy
  • BB-6
Sho Murase
  • GG-23
Marat Mychaels
  • AA-2
N
Todd Nauck
  • II-1
Tom Neely
  • FF-05
Nemo 619
  • DD-11
Dustin Nguyen
  • CC-1
Peter Nguyen
  • HH-20
Oliver Nome
  • CC-17
Eduardo Nunez
  • CC-4
O
Lee Oaks
  • FF-4
Ryan Odagawa
  • BB-21
Victor Olazaba
  • HH-22
Leonardo Olea
  • CC-8
P
Dan Parsons
  • BB-3
James Pascoe
  • DD-21
Ken Penders
  • FF-1
Thomas Perkins
  • HH-21
David Petersen
  • GG-9
Joseph Phillips
  • BB-8
Ashleigh Popplewell
  • GG-2
Whilce Portacio
  • HH-1
Bill Pulkovski
  • II-18
R
Livio Ramondelli
  • CC-16
Norm Rapmund
  • II-2
Sara Richard
  • AA-21
Ashley Riot
  • DD-6
Robert Roach
  • EE-1
Roger Robinson
  • DD-20
Edward Roeder
  • CC-14
JP Roth
  • HH-24
S
Edgar Salazar
  • CC-6
Dono Sanchez Almara
  • EE-12
Gerardo Sandoval
  • CC-9
Max Santoni
  • BB-14
Stuart Sayger
  • AA-7
Julie Sczesny
  • FF-7
Eric Shanower
  • BB-1
Howard Shum
  • DD-22
Alex Sinclair
  • DD-5
Deryl Skelton
  • EE-07
Cory Smith
  • II-5
Felipe Smith
  • GG-22
Beth Sotelo
  • CC-20
Greg Spalenka
  • EE-24
Taylor Sterling
  • DD-12
T
Durwin Talon
  • II-20
Nic ter Horst
  • FF-12
Art Thibert
  • FF-10
Guin Thompson
  • II-21
Jill Thompson
  • CC-12
Chris Thorne
  • EE-13
Bryan Tillman
  • EE-16
U
Christopher Uminga
  • BB-18
V
Michael Vasquez
  • EE-10
Daniel Veesenmeyer
  • EE-21
Tim Vigil
  • II-8
W
Anthony Washington
  • FF-22
Len Wein
  • HH-06
Larry Welch
  • EE-2
Mindy Wheeler
  • GG-12
Sarah Wilkinson
  • GG-4
Freddie Williams II
  • CC-11
Scott Williams
  • CC-24
Chuck Wojtkiewicz
  • DD-1
Lexington Wolfcraft
  • BB-7
Marv Wolfman
  • AA-5
Womanthology
  • BB-22
Y
Thomas Yeates
  • CC-13
Z
Scott Zambelli
  • BB-4
Alice X Zhang
  • CC-3
Chrissie Zullo
  • BB-17